Tag Archives: can. 1226

ASK FATHER: Summorum Pontificum, Art. 4 – “observing all the norms of law”

From a reader… QUAERITUR: Father, the subject Article IV says: “Celebrations of Mass as mentioned in art. 2 above may – observing all the norms of law – also be attended by faithful, who of their own free will, ask … Continue reading

Posted in "How To..." - Practical Notes, ASK FATHER Question Box, Liturgy Science Theatre 3000, SUMMORUM PONTIFICUM | Tagged | Comments Off on ASK FATHER: Summorum Pontificum, Art. 4 – “observing all the norms of law”