Tag Archives: Mass outdoors

ASK FATHER: Masses outdoors or not in a church

From a reader… QUAERITUR: According to Canon 932 s1: The eucharistic celebration is to be carried out in a sacred place unless in a particular case necessity requires otherwise; in such a case the celebration must be done in a … Continue reading

Posted in "How To..." - Practical Notes, ASK FATHER Question Box, Decorum, Liturgy Science Theatre 3000 | Tagged , | 12 Comments